Children and Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee - Wednesday, 1st December 2021 at 10:30am - West Sussex webcasts

Children and Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 1st December 2021 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Hillier
1 Declarations of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dawn Smith
  2. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  3. Cllr Jay Mercer
2 Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Hillier
4 Responses to Recommendations
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the last meeting of the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dawn Smith
  2. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  3. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  4. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  5. Paul Wagstaff
  6. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  7. Cllr Alison Cornell
  8. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  9. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  10. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  11. Paul Wagstaff
  12. Cllr Stephen Hillier
4 Responses to Recommendations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Cherry
  2. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  3. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  4. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  5. Cllr Dawn Smith
  6. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  7. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  8. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  9. Lucy Butler
  10. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  11. Cllr Jay Mercer
  12. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  13. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  14. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  15. Vince Clark
  16. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  17. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  18. Cllr Stephen Hillier
5 Children First Improvement Update - Quality Assurance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  2. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  3. Lucy Butler
  4. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  5. Linda Steele
  6. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  7. Cllr Paul Linehan
  8. Linda Steele
  9. Cllr Paul Linehan
  10. Linda Steele
  11. Cllr Paul Linehan
  12. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  13. Cllr Paul Linehan
  14. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  15. Linda Steele
  16. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  17. Daniel Ruaux
  18. Linda Steele
  19. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  20. Cllr Paul Linehan
  21. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  22. Cllr Richard Cherry
  23. Linda Steele
  24. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  25. Cllr Richard Cherry
  26. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  27. Cllr Dawn Smith
  28. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  29. Linda Steele
  30. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  31. Daniel Ruaux
  32. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  33. Cllr Alison Cornell
  34. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  35. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  36. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  37. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  38. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  39. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  40. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  41. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  42. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  43. Lucy Butler
  44. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  45. Cllr Alison Cornell
  46. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  47. Linda Steele
  48. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  49. Daniel Ruaux
  50. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  51. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  52. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  53. Linda Steele
  54. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  55. Linda Steele
  56. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  57. Cllr Jay Mercer
  58. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  59. Cllr Jay Mercer
  60. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  61. Lucy Butler
  62. Linda Steele
  63. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  64. Daniel Ruaux
  65. Daniel Ruaux
  66. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  67. Cllr Jay Mercer
  68. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  69. Linda Steele
  70. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  71. Linda Steele
  72. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  73. Cllr Liz Bennett
  74. Linda Steele
  75. Linda Steele
  76. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  77. Daniel Ruaux
  78. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  79. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  80. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  81. Katherine De La Mora
  82. Cllr Stephen Hillier
6 Performance and Resources Report - Quarter 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  2. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  3. Vince Clark
  4. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  5. Cllr Alison Cornell
  6. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  7. Jenny Boyd
  8. Linda Steele
  9. Jenny Boyd
  10. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  11. Cllr Alison Cornell
  12. Daniel Ruaux
  13. Cllr Alison Cornell
  14. Daniel Ruaux
  15. Cllr Alison Cornell
  16. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  17. Cllr John Charles
  18. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  19. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  20. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  21. Vince Clark
  22. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  23. Lucy Butler
  24. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  25. Cllr Paul Linehan
  26. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  27. Cllr Paul Linehan
  28. Jenny Boyd
  29. Cllr Paul Linehan
  30. Jenny Boyd
  31. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  32. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  33. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  34. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  35. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  36. Paul Wagstaff
  37. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  38. Cllr Jay Mercer
  39. Cllr Dawn Smith
  40. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  41. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  42. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  43. Paul Wagstaff
  44. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  45. Cllr Jay Mercer
  46. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  47. Cllr Dawn Smith
  48. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  49. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  50. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  51. Paul Wagstaff
  52. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  53. Cllr Dawn Smith
  54. Paul Wagstaff
  55. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  56. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  57. Cllr Richard Cherry
  58. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  59. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  60. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  61. Paul Wagstaff
  62. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  63. Cllr Alison Cornell
  64. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  65. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  66. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  67. Cllr Alison Cornell
  68. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  69. Lucy Butler
  70. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  71. Lucy Butler
  72. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  73. Paul Wagstaff
  74. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  75. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  76. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  77. Katherine De La Mora
  78. Cllr Stephen Hillier
7 Work Programme Planning and Possible items for Future Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elizabeth Sparkes
  2. Katherine De La Mora
  3. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  4. Cllr Elizabeth Sparkes
  5. Paul Wagstaff
  6. Cllr Stephen Hillier
8 Requests for Call-In
Share this agenda point
9 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Baldwin
Horsham East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Liz Bennett
East Grinstead Meridian
Conservative
No profile image available for  Jenny Boyd
Assistant Director – Social Care Children, Young People and Learning
No profile image available for  Lucy Butler
Executive Director Executive Director Children, Young People and Learning
Photograph of Cllr John Charles
Felpham
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Cherry
Burgess Hill East
Liberal Democrats
No profile image available for  Vince Clark
Children’s First Transformation Director
Photograph of Cllr Alison Cornell
Langley Green & Ifield East
Labour
No profile image available for  Katherine De La Mora
Senior Adviser - Democratic Services
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Hillier
Haywards Heath East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Jupp
Southwater & Nuthurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Paul Linehan
Bramber Castle
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Jay Mercer
Horsham East
Liberal Democrats
No profile image available for  Daniel Ruaux
Assistant Director - Corporate Parenting
Photograph of Cllr Jacquie Russell
East Grinstead South & Ashurst Wood
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Dawn Smith
Broadwater
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Elizabeth Sparkes
Cissbury
Conservative
No profile image available for  Linda Steele
Assistant Director Safeguarding Quality and Assurance
No profile image available for  Paul Wagstaff
Director of Education and Skills