Children and Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 24th September 2020 at 10:30am - West Sussex webcasts

Children and Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 24th September 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Barling
  2. Katherine De La Mora
  3. Cllr David Barling
1 Declarations of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the last meeting of the Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  4. Cllr David Barling
  5. Cllr Chris Oxlade
  6. Cllr David Barling
  7. Cllr Anne Jones
  8. Cllr David Barling
  9. Cllr Anne Jones
  10. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  11. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  12. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  13. Cllr David Barling
  14. Paul Wagstaff
  15. Cllr David Barling
4 Forward Plan of Key Decisions
Share this agenda point
5 Children First Improvement - Service Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Lucy Butler
  4. Vince Clark
  5. Cllr David Barling
  6. Vince Clark
  7. Cllr David Barling
  8. Vince Clark
  9. Cllr David Barling
  10. Vince Clark
  11. Cllr David Barling
  12. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  13. Cllr David Barling
  14. Cllr Anne Jones
  15. Cllr David Barling
  16. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  17. Vince Clark
  18. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  19. Vince Clark
  20. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  21. Lucy Butler
  22. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  23. Cllr David Barling
  24. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  25. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  26. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  27. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  28. Lucy Butler
  29. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  30. Lucy Butler
  31. Cllr David Barling
  32. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  33. Lucy Butler
  34. Cllr David Barling
  35. Lucy Butler
  36. Cllr David Barling
  37. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  38. Cllr David Barling
  39. Jack Durham
  40. Cllr David Barling
  41. Cllr Chris Oxlade
  42. Lucy Butler
  43. Cllr Chris Oxlade
  44. Lucy Butler
  45. Cllr David Barling
  46. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  47. Lucy Butler
  48. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  49. Lucy Butler
  50. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  51. Cllr David Barling
  52. Lucy Butler
  53. Vince Clark
  54. Lucy Butler
  55. Cllr David Barling
  56. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  57. Cllr David Barling
  58. Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
  59. Cllr David Barling
  60. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  61. Cllr David Barling
  62. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  63. Cllr David Barling
  64. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  65. Cllr David Barling
  66. Cllr Anne Jones
  67. Lucy Butler
  68. Cllr Anne Jones
  69. Vince Clark
  70. Cllr David Barling
  71. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  72. Katherine De La Mora
  73. Cllr David Barling
  74. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  75. Cllr David Barling
  76. Cllr Anne Jones
  77. Cllr David Barling
6 Education and Skills Annual Report Task and Finish Group Recommendations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  4. Cllr David Barling
  5. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  6. Cllr David Barling
  7. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  8. Cllr David Barling
  9. Cllr Anne Jones
  10. Cllr David Barling
  11. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  12. Paul Wagstaff
  13. Cllr David Barling
  14. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  15. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  16. Cllr David Barling
  17. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  18. Cllr David Barling
  19. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  20. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  21. Cllr David Barling
  22. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  23. Cllr David Barling
  24. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  25. Cllr David Barling
  26. Katherine De La Mora
  27. Cllr David Barling
7 Business Planning Group Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
  4. Cllr David Barling
  5. Cllr Anne Jones
  6. Cllr David Barling
  7. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  8. Cllr David Barling
8 Appointments to the Business Planning Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  4. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  5. Cllr David Barling
  6. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  7. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  8. Cllr David Barling
  9. Katherine De La Mora
  10. Cllr David Barling
9 Possible Items for Future Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  4. Cllr David Barling
  5. Cllr Anne Jones
  6. Cllr David Barling
  7. Lucy Butler
  8. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  9. Cllr David Barling
10 Requests for Call-In
Share this agenda point
11 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
  2. Cllr David Barling
  3. Cllr Chris Oxlade
  4. Cllr David Barling
  5. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  6. Cllr David Barling
  7. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Baldwin
Horsham East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr David Barling
Bramber Castle
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Heidi Brunsdon
Imberdown
Independent Conservative
No profile image available for  Lucy Butler
Executive Director Executive Director Children, Young People and Learning
No profile image available for  Vince Clark
Children’s First Transformation Director
No profile image available for  Katherine De La Mora
Senior Adviser - Democratic Services
No profile image available for  Jack Durham
Youth Cabinet
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Hillier
Haywards Heath East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Anne Jones
Burgess Hill East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Jupp
Southwater & Nuthurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kirsty Lord
Hassocks & Burgess Hill South
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Chris Oxlade
Bewbush & Ifield West
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Jacquie Russell
East Grinstead South & Ashurst Wood
Conservative
No profile image available for  Paul Wagstaff
Director of Education and Skills
Photograph of Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
Haywards Heath Town
Conservative