Performance and Finance Scrutiny Committee - Friday, 22nd May 2020 at 10:30am - West Sussex webcasts

Performance and Finance Scrutiny Committee
Friday, 22nd May 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

Audio only stream
 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joy Dennis
1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Boram
  2. Cllr Joy Dennis
2 Minutes of the 15 April meeting of the Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Part I minutes of the 22 January meeting of the Committee
Share this agenda point
4 Part II Matters
Share this agenda point
5 Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
6 Requests for Call-in
Share this agenda point
7 Responses to Recommendations
Share this agenda point
7 a) Response to recommendations to the Children and Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
7 b) Response to recommendations made at the 22 January meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Barling
  2. Cllr Joy Dennis
  3. Cllr Michael Jones
  4. Cllr Paul Marshall
  5. Cllr Joy Dennis
  6. Cllr Michael Jones
  7. Cllr Joy Dennis
  8. Cllr Roger Elkins
  9. Cllr Joy Dennis
  10. Cllr James Walsh
  11. Cllr Joy Dennis
  12. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  13. Cllr Joy Dennis
  14. Cllr Roger Elkins
  15. Cllr Joy Dennis
  16. Cllr James Walsh
  17. Cllr Joy Dennis
  18. Cllr James Walsh
  19. Cllr Joy Dennis
  20. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  21. Cllr Joy Dennis
7 c) Response to recommendations made at the 15 April meeting
Share this agenda point
7 d) Response to recommendations made by the Business Management Solution TFG
8 Total Performance Monitor - Qtr 4 End of Year 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  2. Cllr Joy Dennis
  3. Katharine Eberhart
  4. Cllr Joy Dennis
  5. Martin Farrell
  6. Cllr Joy Dennis
  7. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  8. Cllr Joy Dennis
  9. Sue Evans
  10. Cllr Joy Dennis
  11. Katharine Eberhart
  12. Cllr Joy Dennis
  13. Cllr David Barling
  14. Cllr Joy Dennis
  15. Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
  16. Cllr Joy Dennis
  17. Cllr Bryan Turner
  18. Cllr Joy Dennis
  19. Katharine Eberhart
  20. Cllr Joy Dennis
  21. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  22. Cllr Joy Dennis
  23. Cllr Elizabeth Sparkes
  24. Cllr Joy Dennis
  25. Cllr Steve Waight
  26. Cllr Joy Dennis
  27. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  28. Cllr Joy Dennis
  29. Cllr Paul Marshall
  30. Cllr Joy Dennis
  31. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  32. Cllr Paul Marshall
  33. Cllr Joy Dennis
  34. Katharine Eberhart
  35. Cllr Joy Dennis
  36. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  37. Cllr Joy Dennis
  38. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  39. Cllr Joy Dennis
  40. Cllr Paul Marshall
  41. Cllr Joy Dennis
  42. Sue Evans
  43. Cllr Joy Dennis
  44. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  45. Cllr Joy Dennis
  46. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  47. Cllr Joy Dennis
  48. Cllr Michael Jones
  49. Cllr Joy Dennis
  50. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  51. Cllr Joy Dennis
  52. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  53. Cllr Joy Dennis
  54. Cllr Paul Marshall
  55. Cllr Joy Dennis
  56. Cllr Michael Jones
  57. Cllr Joy Dennis
  58. Cllr Michael Jones
  59. Cllr Joy Dennis
  60. Cllr Michael Jones
  61. Cllr Joy Dennis
  62. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  63. Cllr Joy Dennis
  64. Cllr Michael Jones
  65. Cllr Joy Dennis
  66. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  67. Cllr Joy Dennis
  68. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  69. Cllr Joy Dennis
  70. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  71. Cllr Joy Dennis
  72. Cllr James Walsh
  73. Cllr Joy Dennis
  74. Cllr Paul Marshall
  75. Cllr Joy Dennis
  76. Cllr James Walsh
  77. Cllr Joy Dennis
  78. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  79. Cllr James Walsh
  80. Cllr Joy Dennis
  81. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  82. Cllr Joy Dennis
  83. Cllr James Walsh
  84. Cllr Joy Dennis
  85. Cllr James Walsh
  86. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  87. Cllr James Walsh
  88. Cllr Joy Dennis
  89. Cllr James Walsh
  90. Cllr Joy Dennis
  91. Cllr Roger Elkins
  92. Cllr Joy Dennis
  93. Cllr Paul Marshall
  94. Cllr Joy Dennis
  95. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  96. Cllr Joy Dennis
  97. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  98. Cllr Joy Dennis
  99. Cllr Bryan Turner
  100. Cllr Joy Dennis
  101. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  102. Cllr Joy Dennis
  103. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  104. Cllr Joy Dennis
  105. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  106. Cllr Joy Dennis
  107. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  108. Cllr Joy Dennis
  109. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  110. Sue Evans
  111. Cllr Joy Dennis
  112. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  113. Sue Evans
  114. Cllr Joy Dennis
  115. Cllr Joy Dennis
  116. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  117. Cllr Joy Dennis
  118. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  119. Cllr Joy Dennis
  120. Cllr Michael Jones
  121. Cllr Joy Dennis
  122. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  123. Cllr Joy Dennis
  124. Cllr Michael Jones
  125. Cllr Joy Dennis
  126. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  127. Cllr Joy Dennis
  128. Cllr Michael Jones
  129. Cllr Joy Dennis
  130. Cllr Duncan Crow
  131. Cllr Joy Dennis
  132. Cllr Michael Jones
  133. Cllr Joy Dennis
  134. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  135. Cllr Joy Dennis
  136. Cllr Michael Jones
  137. Cllr Joy Dennis
  138. Cllr Michael Jones
  139. Cllr Joy Dennis
  140. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  141. Cllr Joy Dennis
  142. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  143. Katharine Eberhart
  144. Cllr Joy Dennis
  145. Katharine Eberhart
  146. Cllr Joy Dennis
  147. Cllr James Walsh
  148. Cllr Joy Dennis
  149. Cllr James Walsh
  150. Cllr Joy Dennis
  151. Cllr James Walsh
  152. Cllr Joy Dennis
  153. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  154. Cllr Joy Dennis
  155. Cllr James Walsh
  156. Cllr Joy Dennis
  157. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  158. Cllr Joy Dennis
  159. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  160. Cllr James Walsh
  161. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  162. Cllr Joy Dennis
  163. Susanne Sanger
  164. Cllr Joy Dennis
  165. Susanne Sanger
  166. Cllr Joy Dennis
9 Capital Programme Performance Monitor Report - Qtr 4 End of Year 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  2. Cllr Joy Dennis
  3. Matt Hall
  4. Cllr Joy Dennis
  5. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  6. Matt Hall
  7. Cllr Joy Dennis
  8. Cllr Michael Jones
  9. Cllr Joy Dennis
  10. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  11. Katharine Eberhart
  12. Cllr Joy Dennis
  13. Cllr Steve Waight
  14. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  15. Cllr Joy Dennis
  16. Cllr Joy Dennis
  17. Cllr Steve Waight
  18. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  19. Cllr Joy Dennis
  20. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  21. Cllr Joy Dennis
  22. Cllr Liz Kitchen
  23. Cllr Joy Dennis
  24. Cllr Liz Kitchen
  25. Cllr Joy Dennis
  26. Cllr James Walsh
  27. Cllr Joy Dennis
  28. Cllr James Walsh
  29. Cllr Joy Dennis
  30. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  31. Cllr Joy Dennis
  32. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  33. Cllr Joy Dennis
  34. Cllr James Walsh
  35. Cllr Joy Dennis
  36. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  37. Matt Hall
  38. Cllr Joy Dennis
  39. Cllr James Walsh
  40. Cllr Joy Dennis
  41. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  42. Cllr Joy Dennis
  43. Cllr Bob Smytherman
  44. Cllr Joy Dennis
  45. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  46. Cllr Joy Dennis
  47. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  48. Cllr Joy Dennis
  49. Susanne Sanger
  50. Cllr Joy Dennis
  51. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  52. Cllr Joy Dennis
  53. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  54. Cllr Joy Dennis
10 Service Led Improvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  2. Cllr Joy Dennis
  3. Katharine Eberhart
  4. Cllr Joy Dennis
  5. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  6. Cllr Joy Dennis
  7. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  8. Cllr Joy Dennis
  9. Cllr Steve Waight
  10. Cllr Joy Dennis
  11. Cllr Steve Waight
  12. Cllr Joy Dennis
  13. Cllr Steve Waight
  14. Cllr Joy Dennis
  15. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  16. Cllr Joy Dennis
  17. Cllr Michael Jones
  18. Cllr Joy Dennis
  19. Cllr Michael Jones
  20. Cllr Joy Dennis
11 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
Photograph of Cllr David Barling
Bramber Castle
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
Burgess Hill North
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kevin Boram
Shoreham South
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Duncan Crow
Tilgate & Furnace Green
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Joy Dennis
Hurstpierpoint & Bolney
Conservative
No profile image available for  Katharine Eberhart
Director of Finance and Support Services
Photograph of Cllr Roger Elkins
East Preston & Ferring
Conservative
No profile image available for  Sue Evans
Interim Director of Human Resources
No profile image available for  Martin Farrell
Head of Intelligence & Performance
No profile image available for  Matt Hall
Captial Programme Manager
Photograph of Cllr Jeremy Hunt
Chichester North
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Michael Jones
Southgate & Gossops Green
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Amanda Jupp
Billingshurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Jupp
Southwater & Nuthurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Liz Kitchen
St Leonard's Forest
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Bob Lanzer
Maidenbower & Worth
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Paul Marshall
Storrington
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Pieter Montyn
The Witterings
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Jacquie Russell
East Grinstead South & Ashurst Wood
Conservative
No profile image available for  Susanne Sanger
Senior Advisor - Democratic Services
Photograph of Cllr Bob Smytherman
Tarring
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Elizabeth Sparkes
Cissbury
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Bryan Turner
Broadwater
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Steve Waight
Goring
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr James Walsh
Littlehampton East
Liberal Democrats