County Council - Friday, 15th July 2022 at 10:30am - West Sussex webcasts

County Council
Friday, 15th July 2022 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pete Bradbury
1 Attendance and Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Charles Gauntlett
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
2 Members' Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julian Joy
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
4 Result of By-election
Share this agenda point
5 Review of Proportionality
Share this agenda point
6 a) Committee Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Marshall
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
6 b) Appointment of Co-opted Member
Share this agenda point
7 Address by a Cabinet Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Richard Cherry
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr Richard Cherry
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Dawn Smith
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  17. Cllr Dawn Smith
  18. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  19. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  20. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  21. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  22. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  23. Cllr Alison Cornell
  24. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  25. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  26. Cllr Pete Bradbury
8 Governance Committee: Constitution Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Donna Johnson
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr Richard Burrett
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Ian Gibson
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Dawn Smith
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Sarah Payne
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  17. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  18. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  19. Cllr Alison Cornell
  20. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  21. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  22. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  23. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  24. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  25. Cllr Keir Greenway
  26. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  27. Cllr Paul Marshall
  28. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  29. Cllr Paul Marshall
  30. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  31. Cllr James Walsh
  32. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  33. Tony Kershaw
  34. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  35. Tony Kershaw
  36. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  37. Tony Kershaw
  38. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  39. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  40. Cllr Pete Bradbury
9 Report of the Corporate Parenting Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Alison Cooper
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Donna Johnson
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
10 Performance and Finance Scrutiny Committee: Scrutiny Annual Report 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Stuart Condie
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Richard Burrett
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr James Walsh
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
11 Standards Committee: Annual Report 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Condie
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
12 Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Kevin Boram
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Paul Marshall
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Gary Markwell
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  17. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  18. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  19. Cllr Keir Greenway
  20. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  21. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  22. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  23. Cllr Brenda Burgess
  24. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  25. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  26. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  27. Cllr Richard Burrett
  28. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  29. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  30. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  31. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  32. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  33. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  34. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  35. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  36. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  37. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  38. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  39. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  40. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  41. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  42. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  43. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  44. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  45. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  46. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  47. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  48. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  49. Cllr Alison Cornell
  50. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  51. Cllr Deborah Urquhart
  52. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  53. Cllr Alison Cornell
  54. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  55. Cllr Simon Oakley
  56. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  57. Cllr Paul Marshall
  58. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  59. Cllr Simon Oakley
  60. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  61. Cllr Paul Marshall
  62. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  63. Cllr Carson Albury
  64. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  65. Cllr Paul Marshall
  66. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  67. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  68. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  69. Cllr James Walsh
  70. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  71. Cllr James Walsh
  72. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  73. Cllr Paul Marshall
  74. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  75. Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
12 Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nigel Dennis
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Joy Dennis
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Joy Dennis
  6. Cllr Nigel Dennis
  7. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Joy Dennis
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Ian Gibson
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Joy Dennis
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Ian Gibson
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  17. Cllr Joy Dennis
  18. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  19. Cllr Sarah Payne
  20. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  21. Cllr Joy Dennis
  22. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  23. Cllr Andrew Kerry-Bedell
  24. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  25. Cllr Joy Dennis
  26. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  27. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  28. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  29. Cllr Joy Dennis
  30. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  31. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  32. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  33. Cllr Joy Dennis
  34. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  35. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  36. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  37. Cllr Joy Dennis
  38. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  39. Cllr Sean McDonald
  40. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  41. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  42. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  43. Cllr Sean McDonald
  44. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  45. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  46. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  47. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  48. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  49. Cllr Keir Greenway
  50. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  51. Cllr Joy Dennis
  52. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  53. Cllr Keir Greenway
  54. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  55. Cllr Joy Dennis
  56. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  57. Cllr Ian Gibson
  58. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  59. Cllr Joy Dennis
  60. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  61. Cllr Alison Cooper
  62. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  63. Cllr Joy Dennis
  64. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  65. Cllr Stuart Condie
  66. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  67. Cllr Joy Dennis
  68. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  69. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  70. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  71. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  72. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  73. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  74. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  75. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  76. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  77. Cllr Zack Ali
  78. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  79. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  80. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  81. Cllr Zack Ali
  82. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  83. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  84. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  85. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  86. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  87. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  88. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  89. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  90. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  91. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  92. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  93. Cllr Alison Cornell
  94. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  95. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  96. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  97. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  98. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  99. Cllr Paul Marshall
  100. Cllr Kate O'Kelly
  101. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  102. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  103. Cllr Donna Johnson
  104. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  105. Cllr Donna Johnson
  106. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  107. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  108. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  109. Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
  110. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  111. Cllr John Milne
  112. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  113. Cllr John Milne
  114. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  115. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  116. Cllr John Milne
  117. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  118. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  119. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  120. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  121. Cllr Simon Oakley
  122. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  123. Cllr Paul Marshall
  124. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  125. Cllr Noel Atkins
  126. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  127. Cllr Steve Waight
  128. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  129. Cllr Noel Atkins
  130. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  131. Cllr Ian Gibson
  132. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  133. Cllr Steve Waight
  134. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  135. Cllr Ian Gibson
  136. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  137. Cllr Steve Waight
  138. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  139. Cllr Paul Marshall
  140. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  141. Cllr Andrew Kerry-Bedell
  142. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  143. Cllr Steve Waight
  144. Cllr Stephen Hillier
  145. Cllr Steve Waight
  146. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  147. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  148. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  149. Cllr Steve Waight
  150. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  151. Cllr Alison Cornell
  152. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  153. Cllr Duncan Crow
  154. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  155. Cllr Alison Cornell
  156. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  157. Cllr Duncan Crow
  158. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  159. Cllr Ashvin Patel
  160. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  161. Cllr Paul Marshall
  162. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  163. Cllr Keir Greenway
  164. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  165. Cllr Paul Marshall
  166. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  167. Cllr Brian Quinn
  168. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  169. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  170. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  171. Cllr Paul Marshall
  172. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  173. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  174. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  175. Cllr Alison Cooper
  176. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  177. Cllr Alison Cooper
  178. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  179. Cllr Carson Albury
  180. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  181. Cllr Duncan Crow
  182. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  183. Cllr Carson Albury
  184. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  185. Cllr Duncan Crow
  186. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  187. Cllr Brian Quinn
  188. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  189. Cllr Jacquie Russell
  190. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  191. Cllr Brian Quinn
  192. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  193. Cllr Janet Duncton
  194. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  195. Cllr Janet Duncton
  196. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  197. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  198. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  199. Cllr Amanda Jupp
  200. Cllr Julian Joy
  201. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  202. Cllr Duncan Crow
  203. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  204. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  205. Cllr Julian Joy
  206. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  207. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  208. Cllr Jeremy Hunt
  209. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  210. Cllr Duncan Crow
  211. Cllr Pete Bradbury
13 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
13 a) Motion on Integrated Care System
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Zack Ali
  2. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  3. Cllr Sean McDonald
  4. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  5. Cllr Kevin Boram
  6. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  7. Cllr James Walsh
  8. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  9. Cllr Alison Cooper
  10. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  11. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  12. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  13. Cllr Andy McGregor
  14. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  15. Cllr Caroline Baxter
  16. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  17. Cllr Paul Marshall
  18. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  19. Cllr Sean McDonald
  20. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  21. Cllr Simon Oakley
  22. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  23. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  24. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  25. Cllr Zack Ali
  26. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  27. Cllr Bob Lanzer
  28. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  29. Cllr Zack Ali
  30. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  31. Tony Kershaw
  32. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  33. Cllr Sarah Sharp
  34. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  35. Tony Kershaw
  36. Cllr Pete Bradbury
  37. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Carson Albury
Sompting & North Lancing
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Zack Ali
Southgate & Gossops Green
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Noel Atkins
Durrington & Salvington
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Baldwin
Horsham East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Caroline Baxter
Worthing East
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Kevin Boram
Shoreham South
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Pete Bradbury
Cuckfield & Lucastes
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Brenda Burgess
Three Bridges
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Burrett
Pound Hill
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Cherry
Burgess Hill East
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Stuart Condie
Burgess Hill North
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Alison Cooper
Rustington
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Alison Cornell
Langley Green & Ifield East
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Duncan Crow
Tilgate & Furnace Green
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Joy Dennis
Hurstpierpoint & Bolney
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Dennis
Horsham Hurst
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Janet Duncton
Petworth
Conservative
No profile image available for  Charles Gauntlett
Senior Advisor - Democratic Services
Photograph of Cllr Ian Gibson
Imberdown
Green and Independent Alliance
Photograph of Cllr Keir Greenway
Bersted
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Hillier
Haywards Heath East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Jeremy Hunt
Chichester North
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Donna Johnson
Selsey
Green and Independent Alliance
Photograph of Cllr Julian Joy
Chichester West
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Amanda Jupp
Billingshurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Kerry-Bedell
Bourne
Liberal Democrats
No profile image available for  Tony Kershaw
Director of Law and Assurance
Photograph of Cllr Bob Lanzer
Maidenbower & Worth
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kirsty Lord
Hassocks & Burgess Hill South
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Gary Markwell
Arundel & Courtwick
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Paul Marshall
Storrington
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Sean McDonald
Northbrook
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andy McGregor
Lancing
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr John Milne
Horsham Riverside
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Pieter Montyn
The Witterings
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kate O'Kelly
Midhurst
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Simon Oakley
Chichester East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Ashvin Patel
Bognor Regis West & Aldwick
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Sarah Payne
Henfield
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Natalie Pudaloff
Northgate & West Green
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Brian Quinn
Broadfield
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Jacquie Russell
East Grinstead South & Ashurst Wood
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Sarah Sharp
Chichester South
Green and Independent Alliance
Photograph of Cllr Dawn Smith
Broadwater
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Deborah Urquhart
Angmering & Findon
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Steve Waight
Goring
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr James Walsh
Littlehampton East
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi
Haywards Heath Town
Conservative