Planning and Rights of Way Committee - Tuesday, 30th March 2021 at 10:30am - West Sussex webcasts

Planning and Rights of Way Committee
Tuesday, 30th March 2021 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul High
  2. Charles Gauntlett
  3. Cllr Paul High
1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
  2. Cllr Paul High
  3. Cllr Richard Burrett
  4. Cllr Paul High
  5. Cllr Noel Atkins
  6. Cllr Paul High
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting of the Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
4 Planning Application: Regulation 3
Share this agenda point
  1. Charles Gauntlett
  2. Cllr Paul High
  3. Chris Bartlett
  4. Cllr Paul High
  5. Marion Wilcock
  6. Cllr Paul High
  7. Andrew Edwards
  8. Cllr Paul High
  9. Cllr Kirsty Lord
  10. Cllr Paul High
  11. Cllr Nigel Jupp
  12. Cllr Paul High
  13. Cllr Anne Jones
  14. Cllr Paul High
  15. Chris Bartlett
  16. Andrew Edwards
  17. Chris Bartlett
  18. Cllr Paul High
  19. Andrew Edwards
  20. Cllr Paul High
  21. Mr Mike Elkington
  22. Cllr Paul High
  23. Mr Mike Elkington
  24. Cllr Paul High
  25. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  26. Cllr Paul High
  27. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  28. Cllr Paul High
  29. Chris Bartlett
  30. Cllr Paul High
  31. Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
  32. Cllr Paul High
  33. Andrew Sierakowski
  34. Cllr Paul High
  35. Cllr Richard Burrett
  36. Cllr Paul High
  37. Mr Mike Elkington
  38. Cllr Paul High
  39. Andrew Sierakowski
  40. Cllr Paul High
  41. Chris Bartlett
  42. Cllr Paul High
  43. Cllr Richard Burrett
  44. Chris Bartlett
  45. Cllr Richard Burrett
  46. Chris Bartlett
  47. Cllr Richard Burrett
  48. Cllr Paul High
  49. Andrew Sierakowski
  50. Chris Bartlett
  51. Cllr Paul High
  52. Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
  53. Cllr Paul High
  54. Cllr Simon Oakley
  55. Cllr Paul High
  56. Mr Mike Elkington
  57. Cllr Paul High
  58. Chris Bartlett
  59. Cllr Paul High
  60. Cllr Simon Oakley
  61. Cllr Paul High
  62. Cllr Morwen Millson
  63. Chris Bartlett
  64. Cllr Morwen Millson
  65. Cllr Paul High
  66. Chris Bartlett
  67. Cllr Morwen Millson
  68. Chris Bartlett
  69. Cllr Morwen Millson
  70. Cllr Paul High
  71. Cllr Liz Kitchen
  72. Cllr Paul High
  73. Cllr Noel Atkins
  74. Charles Gauntlett
  75. Cllr Paul High
  76. Cllr Noel Atkins
  77. Cllr Paul High
  78. Cllr Noel Atkins
  79. Cllr Paul High
  80. Mr Mike Elkington
  81. Cllr Richard Burrett
  82. Cllr Paul High
  83. Mr Mike Elkington
  84. Cllr Paul High
  85. Ms. Becky Moutrey
  86. Cllr Paul High
  87. Ms. Becky Moutrey
  88. Cllr Paul High
  89. Chris Bartlett
  90. Cllr Richard Burrett
  91. Chris Bartlett
  92. Cllr Richard Burrett
  93. Mr Mike Elkington
  94. Cllr Richard Burrett
  95. Cllr Paul High
  96. Cllr Simon Oakley
  97. Cllr Paul High
  98. Chris Bartlett
  99. Cllr Paul High
  100. Charles Gauntlett
  101. Cllr Paul High
Adjournment for lunch
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul High
  2. Charles Gauntlett
5 Registration of land to become a Town or Village Green under Section 15(2) of the Commons Act 2006
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul High
  2. Charles Gauntlett
  3. Cllr Paul High
  4. Ami Dye
  5. Cllr Paul High
  6. Charles Gauntlett
  7. Cllr Paul High
  8. Charles Gauntlett
  9. Cllr Paul High
  10. Charles Gauntlett
  11. Cllr Paul High
  12. Charles Gauntlett
  13. Tracey Guinea
  14. Cllr Paul High
  15. Ami Dye
  16. Cllr Paul High
  17. Ami Dye
  18. Cllr Paul High
  19. Ms. Becky Moutrey
  20. Cllr Paul High
  21. Ms. Becky Moutrey
  22. Cllr Paul High
  23. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  24. Ami Dye
  25. Cllr Andrew Baldwin
  26. Cllr Paul High
  27. Cllr Richard Burrett
  28. Ms. Becky Moutrey
  29. Cllr Paul High
  30. Cllr Richard Burrett
  31. Cllr Paul High
  32. Cllr Liz Kitchen
  33. Cllr Paul High
  34. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  35. Ami Dye
  36. Cllr Pieter Montyn
  37. Cllr Paul High
  38. Cllr Liz Kitchen
  39. Cllr Paul High
  40. Charles Gauntlett
  41. Cllr Paul High
6 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
Photograph of Cllr Noel Atkins
Durrington & Salvington
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Baldwin
Horsham East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Barrett-Miles
Burgess Hill North
Conservative
No profile image available for  Chris Bartlett
Principal Planner
Photograph of Cllr Richard Burrett
Pound Hill
Conservative
No profile image available for  Ami Dye
Legal Assistant
No profile image available for  Andrew Edwards
Director of Property and Assets
No profile image available for Mr Mike Elkington
Head of Planning Services
No profile image available for  Charles Gauntlett
Senior Advisor - Democratic Services
No profile image available for  Tracey Guinea
Democratic Services Officer
Photograph of Cllr Paul High
Worthing West
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Anne Jones
Burgess Hill East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Jupp
Southwater & Nuthurst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Liz Kitchen
St Leonard's Forest
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kirsty Lord
Hassocks & Burgess Hill South
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Morwen Millson
Horsham Riverside
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Pieter Montyn
The Witterings
Conservative
No profile image available for Ms. Becky Moutrey
Legal Services
West Sussex County Council
Photograph of Cllr Simon Oakley
Chichester East
Conservative
No profile image available for  Andrew   Sierakowski
Interim County Planning Manager